Como dizer "selinho" em inglês

Como dizer "selinho" em inglês
1 29 405
No Dia Internacional do Beijo, será que alguém teria um nome bem bonitinho para selinho? Em inglês, claro?

Selinho - Beijo rápido na boca com os lábios projetados para frente; bitoca. (Bitoquinha)

Bye

Anúncio Converse grátis por 15 minutos com um professor e verifique como está o seu nível de inglês. Perder o medo de se comunicar é o primeiro passo para a fluência. Cadastre-se na Cambly e experimente o método sem compromisso.

Iniciar Conversação
4 respostas
  Verificado por especialistas
Aprenda a dizer selinho em inglês com pronúncia e frases traduzidas. Leia esta dica e melhore ainda mais as suas habilidades e o seu conhecimento no idioma. Fique por dentro do assunto.

O que significa selinho?

Beijo rápido na boca com os lábios projetados para frente; BITOCA. (Aulete)

Em inglês, a opção a ser utilizada é peck on the lips. Com esta expressão você conseguirá se comunicar adequadamente ao falar sobre o assunto.

De olho na definição em inglês:

Peck on the lips: A quick kiss in which each person presses his or her puckered lips against the other person's. It's the kind of kiss you would give your grandparents at the end of the night. A peck on the lips means just a little kiss. (Quora)

Vamos aos exemplos de uso com peck on the lips. Observe.
  • She gave him a peck on the lips. [Ela deu um selinho nele.]
  • He got a peck on the lips. [Ele ganhou um selinho.]
  • After the show Mary gave John a peck on the lips. [Depois do show, Mary deu um selinho no John.]
Agora que você já está por dentro do assunto, que tal compartilhar a dica com um colega e ajudá-lo a aprender inglês?

Fica a dica!

Leia também:

Cf. Como dizer "Conquistar alguém" em inglês
Cf. Como dizer "Separar (casados, namorados, etc)" em inglês

Este post recebeu colaborações de: Henry Cunha e Donay Mendonça.

Bons estudos.
Anúncio Cambly Gostou da dica? Agora é hora de praticar!

Utilizar o inglês em interações reais levará você à fluência mais rápido. Pensando nisso, o nosso parceiro está oferecendo 15 minutos de aula grátis, não perca essa oportunidade. O link abaixo ativa o cupom!

Cupom: 15 minutos de aula Grátis!
3 17 182
Probably

"a little peck on the lips"

Regards
smooch

What is the difference between a kiss and a smooch?
is it wrong to kiss or smooch a friend?

Best Answer - Chosen by Asker
See I smooch my kids,, A give them the pucker smoochie lips .. Thats a smooch.. A kiss is what you give the person you like or interested in. You don't "KISS" your parents/grandparents/kids..

http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index ... 217AALbsfy

More things:

French Kiss
French kiss is one of the most passionate forms of kissing and seems to last forever. It involves the active participation of the mouth and excites the body with a tantalizing feeling. In a French kiss there is the meeting between two tongues. Try this kiss only when you are close and intimate with your partner. Otherwise you may face rejection


Butterfly Kiss
The butterfly kiss is a unique kind of kiss, as it doesn’t involve the lips. It is when two people put their eyes close to each other and flutter their eyelashes. In this type of a kissing, they blink their eyelashes fast and keep their faces pressed close to each other.

Overall Kiss
The overall kiss involves your entire face. It starts with the mouth, goes to the cheeks, the nose, the forehead and sometimes even further. One of the most romantic body kisses.

Woodpecker Kiss
Caught in a rush? Well then more often than not you are going for a woodpecker kiss. It is more like hi and bye kiss. It’s quick, short and simple. So every time you kiss your partner to work you are into a woodpecker kiss


Closed Eyes Kiss
This type of kiss is generally shared between couples who are deeply in love with each other. These romantic lovebirds love to fantasize and they close their eyes while kissing their partner, getting completely lost in the moment

Opened Eyes Kiss
This type of kiss indicates that the person always wants to be in control. They just have to watch out all the time. They tend to stay connected with reality and don’t want romance and love to sweep them away. These types of people are suspicious, careful and controlled type

Polite Kiss
At just the start of the relationship a polite kiss is all that you can dare. It is somewhat like the woodpecker kiss but with a little more hesitation. This type of kiss is often exchanged between formal friends or two girl friends also

Aunty Kiss
This kiss is not everyone’s favorite but you can try it anyhow. Suction a part of someone’s cheek while leaving some lipstick on it. You must be remembering your dreaded aunt from childhood days. That’s why it is called aunty kiss.

Total Kiss
This type of kisser is completely into the moment and give it their all. They are completely and hopelessly in love. They never limit their kiss to one part of the body.

Locked Lips Kiss
This type of kissing is an indication of some kind of fear, hesitation or nervousness. Try to bring this person out of his shell and see the true colors.

http://www.lovecarnival.com/kissing-tip ... -kiss.html

More:


Kissing is one of those pastimes that never gets old. And while you may have your lip-locking skills down-pat, it can be fun to try new things. There are several different types of kissing techniques – some good, some bad and some just plain ugly. Here are 20 good kissing techniques to spice up your love life.

1. The across-the-room kiss
Share a moment with your significant other in a crowd by sending an across-the-room kiss: Pucker your lips and make a kissing gesture at him. Use this kissing technique as a quick “I love you” or as a sign of encouragement.

2. The aggressive kiss
If your significant other leans in for a quick smooch, but you’re in the mood for something more, surprise him by turning his peck into a long, deep, sensual kiss. He’ll get your message loud and clear.

3. The biting kiss
Gently nibble your partner’s bottom lip to add some spice to your next kissing session. Or, after several soft, sensual kisses, give his bottom lip a playful bite. The sharp contrast of this new sensation will invigorate him. This kissing technique is a great way to liven things up.

4. The butterfly kiss
This playfully, innocent gesture is great for children, significant others, or just goofing around with friends. Bring your faces so close together that your eyelashes touch, then bat your eyes at each other. The lash-on-lash feeling is meant to imitate butterfly wings and symbolize the fluttering sensation in your heart.

5. The crush kiss
Kissing a crush for the first time can be one of the most exhilarating feelings in the world.
22 102 1.5k
Selinho em inglês:

A peck on the lips

She gave him a peck on the lips. [Ela deu um selinho nele.]

A peck on the lips: A quick kiss in which each person presses his or her puckered lips against the other person's. It's the kind of kiss you would give your grandparents at the end of the night. A peck on the lips means just a little kiss. (Quora)

Bons estudos.
Ainda precisa de ajuda? Confira algumas opções:
  1. Clique no botão "Responder" (abaixo) e faça sua pergunta sobre este assunto;
  2. Faça uma nova pergunta;
  3. Converse grátis com um professor nativo por 15 minutos: Saiba como!